El estatuto del pueblo es firmado por docenas de oficiales electos, candidatos, y organizaciones progresistas.
Candidatos y oficiales electos estatal y local
Arizona
Lynsey Robinson
Candidate for State Senate, 12th District
Martín J. Quezada
State Senator, 29th District
Andrés Cano
State Representative, District 3
Sarah Tyree
Candidate for State Senate, District 22
Suzanne Story
Candidate for County Supervisor, 4th District Maricopa
Alexis Aguirre
Candidate for School Board Roosevelt School District
Shelley Jackson
Candidate for School Board Roosevelt School District
Colorado
Juan Marcano
City Councilmember, Ward IV
Aurora
Alonzo Christopher Payne
Candidate for District Attorney
JD 12
Julie Gonzales
State Senator, 34th District
Candi CdeBaca
City Councilmember, District 9
Denver
Connecticut
Joshua Elliott
State Representative,88th District
Julie Kushner
State Senator, 24th District
Quentin "Q" Phipps
State Representative, 100th District
David Michel
State Representative, 146th District
Joshua M. Hall
State Representative, 7th District
Wildaliz Bermudez
Court of Common Council
Hartford
Robyn A. Porter
State Representative, District 94
DC
Ed Lazere
Candidate for City Council, At-Large
Janeese Lewis George
Candidate for City Council, Ward 4
Georgia
Park Cannon
State Representative, 58th District
New Mexico
Miguel P. Garcia
State Representative, 14th District
Maggie Toulouse Oliver
Secretary of State
Gerald Ortiz y Pino
State Senator, 12th District
New York
Brad Lander
City Councilmember, 39th District
Brooklyn
Yuh-Line Niou
State Assemblymember, 65th District
Harvey Epstein
State Assemblymember, 74th District
Jumaane Williams
Public Advocate
New York City
Pennsylvania
Danielle Friel Otten
State Representative, 155th District
Katie Muth
State Senator, 44th District
Helen Gym
City Councilmember At Large
Philadelphia
Malcolm Kenyatta
State Representative, 181st District
Amanda M Cappelletti
Candidate for State Senate, 17th District
Kendra Brooks
City Councilmember At Large
Philadelphia
Rhode Island
Marcia Ranglin-Vassell
State Representative, 5th District
Melissa Murray
State Senator, 24th District
David Morales
Candidate for State Representative,
7th District
Rebecca Kislak
State Representative, 4th District
Texas
Candice Quarles
City Councilmember
DeSoto
Greg Casar
Austin City Councilor
Wisconsin
Marina Dimitrijevic
Alderwoman, 14th District
Milwaukee
Joe Maldonado
Alder, 1st District
City of Fitchburg
Ryan Clancy
County Supervisor, 4th District
Milwaukee
Fabi Maldonado
County Supervisor, 2nd District
Racine
Mandela Barnes
Lieutenant Governor
West Virginia
Danielle Walker
Delegate, 51st District